PRIVACY POLICY


Effective: June 12th, 2017

This Privacy Policy relates to our privacy practices
in connection with BIZIMPLY.COM (the “Site”).







PRIVACY PROMISE: We will not collect any personal information about you on the Site without your permission. We respect your right to privacy and commit to protecting the personal information we collect from you through the following privacy principles:
1. You maintain ownership rights to your personally identifiable information, even if Bizimply.com changes ownership.
2. You may access, modify or request the removal of your personal information at any time.
3. We will communicate our updated policies to our users and the public by posting a notice on the Site.

COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA: When you visit the Site, information such as the site that referred you here and your IP address may be automatically collected as part of the operation of the Site. We may use this information to generate user profiles and to personalise the Site to your particular interests.

DATA STORAGE: Bizimply’s primary data centre is hosted on Amazon Web Services (AWS). AWS is a leading provider of cloud computing services and operates the largest and most secure network of data centres in the world. Bizimply is hosted in the EU West region of AWS.

DATA BACKUP: Database backups are run on a regular basis and stored are stored on the AWS S3 service in the EU West region.

DISASTER RECOVERY: Disaster recovery is about preparing for and recovering from any event that has a negative impact on business continuity. This could be hardware or software failure, a network outage, a power outage, physical damage to a building like fire or flooding, or some other significant disaster. Bizimply’s disaster recovery plan utilizes AWS EU West region infrastructure. AWS allows us to scale up our infrastructure as required, therefore, in the event of disaster we have the ability to replicate our infrastructure to any of availability zones within the EU depending on the availability of these zones at the time of disaster. After our infrastructure is replicated the latest data backup is applied, clients will then be able to access the service again.

NO SENSITIVE DATA: We do not require or collect any data that falls within the definition of “Sensitive Data” under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, Ireland, unless such information is volunteered entirely of your own volition.

COOKIES: Bizimply uses cookies and similar technologies like single-pixel gifs and web beacons, to record log data. We use both session-based and persistent cookies. Cookies are small text files sent by us to your computer and from your computer or mobile device to us each time you visit the Site. They are unique to your account or your browser. Session-based cookies last only while your browser is open and are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Persistent cookies last until you or your browser delete them or until they expire. Some cookies are associated with your account and personal information in order to remember that you are logged in. Other cookies are not tied to your account but are unique and allow us to carry out site analytics and customisation, among other similar things. Bizimply sets and accesses our own cookies on the domains operated by Bizimply and its corporate affiliates. In addition, we use third parties like Google Analytics for website analytics. You may opt-out of third party cookies from Google Analytics on its website. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of the Site.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION: You may request a copy of the personal information that we have collected from you at any time. Any such request should be made in writing to support@bizimply.com or to our mailing address below. Such requests may be subject to a nominal charge.

CORRECTIONS OR ERASURE: You may request to have your personal information corrected, if inaccurate, or erased from the Site if there is no legitimate reason for the retention of this information. Again, any such request should be made in writing to support@bizimply.com or to our mailing address below.

DISCLOSURE: Bizimply does not share, sell, rent, or trade personal information collected through its websites with third parties for their sole promotional purposes or as otherwise outlined in this Privacy Statement. It is your data and when you delete or terminate your account, we do not share or retain such data unless required by law or court order. Data entered by the user outside of the account registration process will not be used for any marketing of Bizimply’s product or services.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION: We take our security responsibilities seriously, employing the most appropriate physical and technical measures and require our hosting partner to exercise the same standard of care. Notwithstanding our commitment to protect your information, the Internet by its very nature is such that no data transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed as entirely secure. Bizimply, its employees, agents, and affiliates, make no representations or warranties as to the security of any information transmitted to or by us over the Internet.

THIRD PARTY MATERIAL: Bizimply, its employees, agents and affiliates, accept no liability howsoever arising for the content or reliability of any third party materials or websites referenced by hyperlink or other means on the Site or for the data collection and use practices or security measures exercised by such third parties.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY: Any changes made to this Privacy Policy from time to time will be published on the Site. In the event any change to this Privacy Policy results in your personal information being used in a way which is significantly different from that disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you to determine whether or not we may use your personal information in this new way.

CONTACTING BIZIMPLY: Please also feel free to contact us if you have any questions about Bizimply’s Privacy Policy or practices. You may contact us at support@bizimply.com, on the phone at +353 1 254 2524 or at our mailing address below:

Bizimply Ltd
The Digital Depot
Thomas Street
Dublin 8
Ireland